Priests

Search
No Priest name House name
1 Fr Kuriakose
Fr Kuriakose

DesignationForane Parish Priest                                                                                            
Blood Group 
Diocese 
AddressAssumption Forane Church
154/B, Pocket A-2, Mayur Vihar 3, 
Delhi-96
BornJune1
Mobile Phone09447551274
Emailkuriakosealavelil274@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJuly 1
OrdinationDecember 2
Parents
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Alavelil
2 Fr. Anoop
Fr. Anoop

 DesignationSecretary to the Archbishop,
P.R.O. of the Diocese,
House Procurator
Priest in Charge of Amalolbhava Matha Church, Mahipalpur
 
 AddressBishop's House, 1B/32 N.E.A., Old Rajender Nagar, New Delhi-110060
Born21 April 1988
Mobile Phone09633793228, 07907157553
Emailmadathi4u@gmail.com
Native ParishOur Lady of Roseary Church, Eranelloor, Thrissur, Kerala
Feast DayMarch 19
OrdinationJuly 15
ParentsM.L. Chacko & Mary Chacko
Brothers & SistersAroon M Chacko (Elder Brother)
Home Address

Madathiparambil House

Mazhuvanchery

Eranelloor P. O.

Thrissur 680501, Kerala

SeminarySt. Mary's Minor Seminary, Kachery, Thrissur
Philosophy- Marymatha Major seminary, Thrissur
Theology- St. Joseph Pontifical Seminary, Mangalapuzha, Aluva
Higher EducationMasters in Hospital Administration (M.H.A)
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Madathiparambil
3 Fr. Antony Lijo
Fr. Antony Lijo

DesignationParish Priest, Nirmal Hruday Church, Tagore Garden
DSYM Director, Diocese of Faridabad-Delhi
Blood Group
O +ve
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
AddressDE-67, 1st Floor, Tagore Garden (Punjabi Bagh)
New Delhi-110027
BornJuly 15
Mobile Phone8287465001
Emaillijothaliyath157@gmail.com
Native ParishMallussery
Feast DayJune 13
OrdinationDecember 30 2010
ParentsJacob & Rosy
Brothers & SistersRijo, Fr. Sijo ThalyathCSsr, Jijo, Martin, Alphonsa 
Home Address

Thaliyath House, Mallussery, Vattaparambu P.O, 

Ernakulam 683 579 

SeminarySt. Johns Minor Seminary, Sardhana, Meerut
(1999-2002);Philosophy : Masih Vidhyapeeth Agra (2003-2006),
Theology : Marymatha Thrissur (2007-2010)  
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAsst.Kanjoor (2011-13), Fridabad(2015-) 
Institutions
Offices
Asst. Director Family Apostolate(2013-15) 

Thaliyath
4 Fr. Benny (Stephen)
Fr. Benny (Stephen)

 DesignationParish Priest, St. Pius X Church, Dwaraka
Director, Infant Jesus School, Najafgarh, Dwaraka
 AddressSt. Pius X Church, Dwarka
Born09. 09. 1980
Mobile Phone09013304778 
Emailpalattybenny@yahoo.com
Native ParishManjapra Forane Church
Feast DaySt. Stephen, December 26 
Ordination28. 12. 2005, by Cardinal Varkey Vithayathil 
ParentsMr. P.V Jose & Mrs. Elsy 
Brothers & SistersJolly, Joji 
Home Address

Palatty House, Nadumuri, Manjapra P.O 683 581, Tel. : 0484-2691869 


Palatty
5 Fr. Biju
Fr. Biju

DesignationParish Priest                                                                                             
Blood Group O+ve
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address Marymatha Church, Ludhiana
Born20-08-1984
Mobile Phone 09544590113
Email kannampuzhaisch@gmail.com
Native Parish St. Sebastian's Church, Devagiri
Feast Day23 April
Ordination3 April 2016
Parents KV Joseph and Aliyamma Joseph
Brothers & Sisters Baiju Joseph
Home AddressKannampuzha
Anappara P.O, Devagiri, Ernakulam (dist),
Kerala-683581
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kannampuzha
6 Fr. Davis
Fr. Davis

DesignationDiocesan Procurator,
Manager Infant Jesus School, Dwaraka,
Finance Officer Swarn Jayathi Samudaik Hospital, Madura
Parish Priest, St. Francis of Assisi Church, Dilshad Garden

Blood GroupA+
Diocese Irinjalakuda
AddressBishop's House
1/B32 N.E.A., Old Rajender Nagar
Karol Bagh
New Delhi-110060
Born30-04-1970
Mobile Phone09958582875
Emaildavis.kalliath@gmail.com
Native ParishSt. Mary's Church, Thessery
Feast DayJanuary 20
OrdinationMay 7
ParentsK. O. Antony & Mary Antony
Brothers & SistersK.A Jose
K. A. Shaju
Elssy
Rosily
Tressa
Home Address

Kalliyathparambil (H),

Thessery P.O, Perambra, Thrissur

Kerala-680689

SeminaryVidhyajyothi, College of Theology, New delhi
Higher EducationM.A History 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes
Institutions 
Offices 

Kalliyathparambil
7 Fr. George
Fr. George

 DesignationParish Priest 
 AddressSt. Jude Church
Plot No.14, Vikram Enclave Extn.,
Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, UP 201005
BornJanuary 31
Mobile Phone09643499324
Email
Native Parish
Feast DayApril 24
Ordination January 05
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Thoomkuzhy
8 Fr. Jacob
Fr. Jacob

 DesignationParish Priest
 Address
BornNovember 13
Mobile Phone08826747468
Emailfrjnan@hotmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJuly 25 
Ordination December 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Nangelimalil
9 Fr. James
Fr. James

DesignationParish Priest, KristhuRaja Cathedral Church, Faridabad  
Blood Group
Diocese Kothamanagalam
AddressChristu Raja Cathedral Church
Bhagat Singh Colony
Ballabhgarh
Faridabad
Haryana
Born
Mobile Phone9447128112
Emailfr.jamesezhanikatt@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day25 July
Ordination28 December
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address


Seminary
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes
Institutions 
Offices 

Ezhanukkattu
10 Fr. Jeejo
Fr. Jeejo

DesignationDirector Rupcha   
Blood Group 
Diocese   
AddressRupcha
Born23 December
Mobile Phone9984477778
Emailantonyjeejo@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day19 March
Ordination8 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Vazhappilly
11 Fr. John
Fr. John

DesignationPastoral Work, Germany 
Blood Group

Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address
Born01.06.1967
Mobile Phone004917672254898
Emailfrjohnchozhi@gmail.com 
Native ParishMuttom 
Feast DaySt. John Baptist, June 24 
Ordination12.04.1993, by Cardinal Antony Padiyara 
ParentsVarghese & Annamma 
Brothers & SistersJoseph, Fr.Thomas Chozhithara MSFS,
Mariamma 
Home Address

Chozhithara (H), Vayalar P.O., Cherthala 688 536. 

Tel: 0478-2815276 

SeminaryMinor Seminary Thrikkakara (1982-85),
Philosophy - Carmelgiri (1985-88),
Theology - Mangalore (1989-93) 
Higher Education
PG Diploma in Journalism, New Delhi 
Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAsst. Edappally (1993), Pattanam & Neendoor (1995),
Delhi Mission (1995), Udayamperoor New (2000),
Delhi Mission (2005-12), Diocese of Faridabad(2012),
Germany(2013-)  
Institutions
Offices


Chozhithara
12 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group
AddressSt. Mary's Church
A3-36 Phase V, Ayanagar
New Delhi 110047

Born22 October 
Mobile Phone9562017820
Emailbidhinmathali@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day19 March
Ordination17 September
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Mathalikunnel
13 Fr. Julius
Fr. Julius

DesignationParish Priest           
Blood Group 
Address St. Alphonsa's Church Noida
Born 22 July
Mobile Phone 09015722642
Email juliusjob30@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 3 July
Ordination 31 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Karukanthara
14 Fr. Manoj
Fr. Manoj

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group 
Diocese Thamarassery
AddressChurch of Assumption
Maria Bhavan
50 A, Gali No. 14
Pratap Nagar
Mayur Vihar Phase 1 
Born18 January
Mobile Phone09605666531
Email manoachan123@gmail.com
Native Parish St. Joseph's Church, Pullooranapara
Feast Day21 September
Ordination30 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Kollamparambil
15 Fr. Martin
Fr. Martin

DesignationJudicial Vicar, Parish Priest
Blood Group
A+
Diocese Faridabad
AddressOur Lady of Fatima Forane Church,
Behind Apollo Hospital 
Near Pocket -12, JASOLA
New Delhi 110025 
BornJuly 03
Mobile Phone09711965770
Emailmartinpalam@gmail.com
Native ParishNaduvattam, Manjapra.
Feast DayNovember 03
OrdinationJanuary 03
ParentsLate Pappu Devasia and Thressia
Brothers & SistersElsy, Davis, Sherly, George, Johnson, Antony, Sini
Home Address

Palamattam (H), Naduvattam P.O, Ankamaly, Kerala

Seminary
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
Parishes
Institutions
Offices


Palamattam
16 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationDirector of Diocesan Liturgical Music
Parish Priest: Holy Family Church, Pushpvihar                                                                          
Blood GroupA Positive
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address Holy Family Bhavan, RPS Colony 262, Khanpur, Pushpvihar 110017
Born2 March
Mobile Phone09999762328, 07042629260
Emailakmathewa@gmail.com
Native ParishSt. Thomas Church Nedumprakad, Cherthala
Feast Day21 September
Ordination2 April
Parents Mr. Mathai Abraham and Mrs. Mariamma Abraham
Brothers & Sisters Brother: Joseph, Sisters: Jincy Job and Jisha Baiju
Home AddressKizhackechrira (H), 
CMC-7, Varanad P.O, Cherthala
Aleppey (dt.)
Kerala- 688524
SeminaryMinor Seminary at St. John Vianney Minor Seminary Amritsar (2003-2006)
Prepaedetic Seminary, Kristu Jothi Gurukul (2006-2007)
Philosophy at Holy Trinity major Seminary Jalandhar (2008-2011)
Theology at Holy Trinity Regional Major Seminary Jalandhar, Punjab (2011-2014)
and Vidyajothi College, Rajniwas Marg, New Delhi (2015-2016)
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kizhackechira
17 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationExecutive Director , Sanjoepuram
Blood Group
AddressSanjoepuram, Childre's Village
Born01 June
Mobile Phone9605185440
Emailmathullathoomullil@gmail.com
Native ParishNjarakkad
Feast Day21 September
Ordination15 September
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 
                                  

                       

Thoomullil
18 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationParish Priest
Blood GroupO Positive
AddressSt. Thomas Church, Motiakhan
Born25 September
Mobile Phone09873237035/09526305141
Emailazhakan@rediffmail.com
Native Parish St. George Church, Muthalakodam, Idukki
Feast Day21 September
Ordination05 January
Parents Mr. Augustine and Mrs. Annamma 
Brothers & SistersBincy and Binoy 
Home Address  Azhakananakunnel (H), Muthalakodam P.O,  Thodupuzha, Idukki (Dt), Kerala
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Azhakanakunnel
19 Fr. Paul
Fr. Paul

DesignationAssistnat Director Caritas
Blood Group 
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address 
Born21 February
Mobile Phone9899877826
Email paul@caritasindia.net
Native Parish 
Feast Day29 June
Ordination25 April
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Moonjely
20 Fr. Paul Raj
Fr. Paul Raj

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressBlessed Mariam Theresa Chruch, Burari
Born03. 05.1981 
Mobile Phone09495060003 
Emailswargm100@gmail.com 
Native ParishPazhanganad 
Feast DaySt. Paul, June 29
Ordination30. 12. 2006, by Mar Thomas Chakiath
ParentsMr. Varghese & Mrs. Alphonsa 
Brothers & SistersSebin Raj, Treesa Mary 
Home Address

Kodiyan House,
Pazhanganad,
Kizhakambalam P.O
683 562
Tel. 0484-2683652 


Kodiyan
21 Fr. Pius
Fr. Pius

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressST. Peter's Church,
ST. Peter's Bhawan, F-128, 2nd Floor
Mohammedpur, Near Bikaji Cama Place, 
RK Puram, New Delhi 110067  
BornJuly 02
Mobile Phone09910944476
Emailpius.malekandathil@gmail.com
Native ParishMuvattupuzha Holy Magi Forane Church
Feast DayAugust 21
Ordination December 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Malekandathil
22 Fr. Robi
Fr. Robi

 DesignationDiocesan Chancellor; Director Mathruvedi
Vicar - St. Jude Thadeus Church, Ashok Vihar
Chief Editor - Santhome Messenger.
 AddressSt. Jude Thadeus Church, Ashok Vihar
Born10.11.1974
Mobile Phone08585917912, 08289888518
Emailrobichanp@gmail.com
Native Parish Kalladikode
Feast DaySt George, April 24
Ordination01-01-2001, by Mar Jacob Manathodathu 
ParentsMr. Kurian & Mrs. Marykutty
Brothers & SistersAbish, Shiny 
Home Address

Kunthaniyil (H), 

Kanjikulam (P.O.), 

Palakkad (Dt), 

Kerala - 678596


Kunthaniyil
23 Fr. Rony (Sebastian)
Fr. Rony (Sebastian)

DesignationPriest in Charge at Mallewala
AddressC/O Amandeep Singh 
S/O Paal Singh
VPO: Panniwala
Teh: Mallot
DT. Muktsar

Punjab-151210

Born21.08.1984
Mobile Phone8968899082
Emailronytp@gmail.com
Native ParishMalayattoor
Feast DaySt. Sebastian, January 20
Ordination14 April 2013 by Archbishop Kuriakose Bharanikulangara
ParentsMr. Paulose & Mrs Elsy
Brothers & SistersSony, Tony
Home Address

Thoppilan House
Malayattoor P.O
Kaladay Via
Sebiyoor
Pin 683 587
0954498905


Thoppilan
24 Fr. Saji (George)
Fr. Saji (George)

DesignationAsst. Parish Priest
Blood Group 
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
AddressSacred Heart Forane Church, Gurgaon
Born 10 May 1970
Mobile Phone 999835797
Email saji.george39@yahoo.com
Native Parish Mukkom
Feast Day 03 July
Ordination 9 April 2016
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
 
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Valavil
25 Fr. Sunil P Chacko
Fr. Sunil P Chacko

   

DesignationAsst. Vicar at Our Lady of Fatima Church, Jessola                                                                        
Blood GroupA Positive
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address 
Born
Mobile Phone09633096529
Emailsunil.spc@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day28 August
Ordination12 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary
                             

Panichelpallil
26 Fr. Varghese
Fr. Varghese

DesignationParish priest 
Blood Group  
Diocese  Faridabad-Delhi 
Address St. George Church, Greater Noida  
Born 10-12-1981 
Mobile Phone 9968855800 
Email ithithara@gmail.com 
Native Parish Kaduthuruthi
Feast Day 01 April 
Ordination 2 January 2016
Parents  
Brothers & Sisters  
Home AddressIthithara (H), Kaduthuruthi P.O,
Kottayam, Kerala-686604
Seminary  
Higher Education  
Other  
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT  
Parishes  
Institutions  
Offices   

Ithithara
27 Fr. Vinod
Fr. Vinod

DesignationPriest in Charge                            
Blood Group 
Diocese  
AddressSt. Alphonsa Mission Station, Kot lse Khan, Punjab     
Born 9 August
Mobile Phone 8592924545
Email moonjelyvinod@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 19 March
Ordination 12 October
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Moonjely
28 Msgr. Jose
Msgr. Jose

DesignationVicar General, Forane Vicar                                                      
Blood Group
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address Bishop's House
1/32, NEA, Rajinder Nagar, Karol bagh, New Delhi-110060
Born6 July
Mobile Phone9605001822
Email

fr.edassery@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day19 March
Ordination2 Decemeber
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Edassery